Shortlist for Khula Aasmaan (खुला आसमान) art contest – July to Sept 2020

Advertisements

Shortlist of children and college students 

See the list of shortlist of children and college students from Khula Aasmaan (खुला आसमान) drawing and painting competition for the period July to September 2020. We will get in touch with each of the shortlisted children artists and college students to inform them about the next steps.

Some of the artworks by shortlisted children artists and college students from Khula Aasmaan खुला आसमान drawing and painting competition

Shortlisted children artists and college students

  • Aaruni Deshpande, Jnana Prabodhini Prashala, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Aashna Kathuria, The Shri Ram School, Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Abhishek Chandoria, College Of Art, New Delhi
  • Abinaya, Sri Sairam Engineering College, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Aimann Faran Kolsawala, Mount Carmel Convent High School, Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Ajay Ravindra Patil, Sir J.J Institute Of Applied Art, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Ajitesh Kunder, Pinegrove School, Dharampur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Akash, Fine Arts College, Kumbakonam, Tamil Nadu
  • Akashnil Borah, Island Academy, Kamalabari Chariali, Assam
  • Alahakoon Mudiyanselage Sihath Tanuwara Alahakoon, Sri Chandananda Buddhist College, Kandy, Sri Lanka
  • Ameya Kaith, Orchids The International School Vivekananda, Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Amitakshi Banik, Bharati Vidyapeeth College Of Architecture, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Amninder Kaur, Government College of Art, Chandigarh
  • Amrita Singh, St. Anthony’s Senior Secondary School, Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Anika Jyotshna, Delhi Public School, Patna, Bihar
  • Anika S Nair, Chinmaya vidyalaya Vaduthala, Kochi, Kerala
  • Anikesh Kumar Verma, College Of Art, New Delhi
  • Ankit Kumar Singh, Minerva Institute Of Management And Technology, Sudhowala, Uttarakhand
  • Anshu Dahiya, DAV Multipurpose Public School, Sonipat, Haryana
  • Anuj Kumar, Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar, Haryana
  • Anuranan Goswami, Sai Vikash Junior College, Guwahati, Assam
  • Anushka Jain, Darbari Lal DAV Model School, New Delhi
  • Archana Kumari, Central University of Jharkhand, Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Arjun Sharma, Arwachin International School, Delhi
  • Armaandeep Singh, New Era Public School, New Delhi
  • Arundhati Sanket Mhaskar, B.K Birla Public School, Kalyan, Maharashtra
  • Aryana Jayswal, Millennium National School, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Avantika Udaybhai Gohil, Sir P.P. Institute Of Science, Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Aviral Bhardwaj, UPES University, Gurugram, Haryana
  • Ayantika Chakraborty, The BSS School, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Ayushi Jain, Prestige Institute of Management And Research, Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Badal Prasad Singh, St.Xavier’s Institution, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Chandra Prakash Rohin, Rajasthan Technical University, Kota, Rajasthan
  • Chandrita Sadhu, Raja Peary Mohan College, Uttarpara, West Bengal
  • Chetna Kumari, Vardhman Institute Of Medical Sciences, Pavapuri, Bihar
  • Disha Paul, Biswanath College, Biswanath Charali, Assam
  • Divyangana Saha, Pranavananda Vidyamandir, Agartala, Tripura
  • Divyanshi Goyal, Neiil World School, Morena, Madhya Pradesh
  • Diya Biswas, Army Public school, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Dnyaneshwari Bhagawat Zaware, Abhinav Kala Mahavidyalaya, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Dr. Krupa Vaghasiya, Axay High School, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Falak Naz, JDB Girls College, Kota, Rajasthan
  • Garima Verma, Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani, Rajasthan
  • Gaurav Bansal, CT University, Sidhwan Khurd, Punjab
  • Geetha Devi S, PSG College Of Technology, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Gunjan Chakraborty, Vidyasagar College, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Harleen Kaur
  • Harshil Navnitkumar Joshi, LJ Institute of Engineering And Technology, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Hritoja Banerjee, Delhi Public School, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Hrushank Sandhe, Akshara International School, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Ishita Sadhukhan, The Central Modern School, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Jaskaran Singh, St. Stephen’s School, Tohga, Chandigarh 
  • Juber Ahmad, Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Kallu, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Kalyani Kumawat, Banasthali University, Vanasthali, Rajasthan
  • Karan Patel, Sheth C N College Of Fine Arts, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Kasturi Rajesh Shirwadkar, IES Manik Vidyamandir, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Kaveri Nilesh Mane, Sathaye College, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Keshav Khurana, St. Thomas School, Bahadurgarh, Haryana
  • Kevin K Sabi, Manipal College of Health Professions, Manipal, Karnataka
  • Kirti Rathi, St. Anselm’s Senior Sec. School, Nagaur, Rajasthan
  • Kirti Yadav, Rajasthan University, Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Krishanu Das, Calcutta University, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Kunal Naskar, Visva-Bharati University, Santiniketan, West Bengal
  • Lakshay Dhankhar, C.S.M. Public School, Dulhera, Haryana
  • Lakshya Chaudhary, Orchids The International School, Thane, Maharashtra
  • Lalita Joshi, MBGPG College, Haldwani, Uttarakhand
  • Lata Kumari, Govt. Upper Primary School, Ghanerao, Rajasthan
  • Lovepreet Singh, Khalsa College, Patiala, Punjab
  • Mainak Bhattacharyya, Gurudas College, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Mainak Roy, Cooch Behar Government Engineering College, Cooch Behar, West Bengal
  • Manasshvi Srivastava, Apeejay School – Pitampura, New Delhi
  • Mani Das, Bengal Fine Arts College, Chandpara, West Bengal
  • Manideepa Sarkar, Empyrean School, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Mayank Manna, Vivekananda Mission School , Haldia, West Bengal
  • Md. Shaban Sabri, Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Medhavi Loyal, Kanoria PG Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Megha Cherian, St. Joseph’s College, Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Minul Demitha Singappuli, Jayanthi Vidyalaya, Ja-Ela, Sri Lanka
  • Moli Agrawal, LKSEC, Ramnagar, Rajasthan
  • Monalisha Bishoyi, NIFD, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
  • Mr. Shubhankar
  • Mudita Pandey, NIFT, Patna, Bihar
  • Navneet Kaur, SVM, Talwara, Punjab
  • Neetu Negi, Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra, Haryana
  • Neha Kaul, Lovely Professional University, Phagwara, Punjab
  • Nihal Das, Birla Open Minds, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
  • Nikhil Sanwariya, Rajasthan School of Arts, Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Nilanjan, Indira Kala Sangeet Vishwavidyalaya, Khairagarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Nitesh Thakur, Indira Kala Sangit Vishwavidyalaya, Khairagarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Nitu Pandey, Shree Jain Vidyalaya, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Om Gupta, Billabong High International School, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Omkar Ganesh Pawar, M.C.E. Society’s school of Art, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Piyush Sanjay Mahale, Tarapur Vidya Mandir School & Jr. College, Boisar, Maharashtra
  • Prajwal Pradeep Acharya, PU college, Ankola, Karnataka
  • Pranav Girishbhai Joshi, VP Science College, Anand, Gujarat
  • Pratibha Rani, NIFT, New Delhi
  • Pratik Manoj Sonar, Jalna, Maharashtra
  • Prerna Puri, Sharda Sarvhitkari Model Senior Secondary School, Chandigarh
  • Pritam Das, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Assam University, Silchar, Assam
  • Puja Priya, National Institute of Design, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • R.Jayatheertha, Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Rabia Naaz, Zakir Husain Delhi College, New Delhi
  • Radhika Sunil Gaitonde, Nirmala Niketan College of Polytechnic, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Rajiv Kiran, SVCET, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Ravi Kumar Dutta, Centurion University, Paralakhemundi, Odisha
  • Rima Pramanik, Gupta College of Technological Sciences, Asansol, West Bengal
  • Rimjhim Jazarika, Darrang College, Tezpur, Assam
  • Rishabh Sharma, Madnawati Public School, Kainsir, Odisha
  • Rishija Yadav, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh
  • Ritika Agarwal, IIITM, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Rubel Abhay, Khulna University, Khulna, Bangladesh
  • Ruchitra Dinesh, School of Planning and Architecture, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
  • Samana K, Jnanodaya School, Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Sangam Garg, Delhi Collage of Art, New Delhi
  • Sanjana Sirimalla, Prachin Global School, Bhanoor, Telangana
  • Sanjana, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham University, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Sanuj Sahw, Piloo Mody College Of Architecture, Cuttack, Odisha
  • Saraswati Jalalpur, Sri J T Govt First Grade College, Mundargi, Karantaka
  • Satish Sahu, Indira Kala Sangit Vishwavidyalaya, Khairagarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Sattwiki Kalipada Purkait, St. Francis De Sales School, Nala Sopara, Maharashtra
  • Saumi Dhara, Calcutta University, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Sayanee Das Chowdhury, JIS School of Polytechnic, Kalyani, West Bengal 
  • Sejal Yashwant Sheral, Sai Chitrakala Mahavidyalay, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Shailee Vimalbhai Sanghavi, Shree Swaminarayan Gurukul English School, Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Shaniya Bano, Methodist Girls Degree College, Roorkee, Uttarakhand
  • Shaurya Tripathi, Delhi Public School, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Shibsankar Patra, CIPET, Haldia, West Bengal
  • Shivanshi Bansal, Sri Venkateshwar International School, New Delhi
  • Shreya Jaiswal, Shri Shikshayatan College, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Shreya Simran, Podar International School, Samastipur, Bihar
  • Shreya Singh, ITER, Bhubaneswar, Odisha
  • Shriraj Arvind Chavan, St. Francis High School, Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Shriya Gurudas Nulkar, SP College, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Shruti Purohit, Fatima High School, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Simar Singh, Bhupindra International Public School, Patiala, Punjab
  • Somaiswariy, K. S. R. College of Technology, Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Soumili Dasgupta, West Bengal State University, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Sourish Ruchandani, Aradhana Academy, Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Srivarsan, JGMHS, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Subarsa Chakraborty, Bhairab Ganguly College, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Sunakshi Singh, Indira Kala Sangit Vishwavidyalaya, 
  • Surbhi Rajkumar Kathade, Nanded Pharmacy College, Nanded, Maharashtra
  • T Jayapal, Government College of Fine Arts, Kumbakonam, Tamil Nadu
  • Tanmay Jena, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kasauli, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tanvi C. Rangani, Vagdevi Vilas School, Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tejas Jamdar, Abhinav College, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tuhin Sarkar, Army Public School, Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Urmi Chintan Shah, Anjney Art, Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Urmila Choudhary, Sacred Heart School, Kalyan, Maharashtra
  • V. Sai Vishva, St.Bedes Academy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Vanshika Verma, Ratanlal Phool Katori Devi School, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Viara Plamenova Pencheva, The Art School, ELIZA Art, Gabrovo, Bulgaria
  • Viditi Khare
  • Vikash Kumar, M. P. S Science College, Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Vikash Verma, Indira Kala Sangit Vishwavidyalaya, Khairagarh, Chhattisgarh
  • Viraj Gapchoop, VIT’s PVP College of Architecture, Pune, Maharashtra
  • Viveka Yadav, Sophia Girls’ Senior Secondary School, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Vriynda Pahuja, Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Yash Ganesh Karanjavkar, NMF College of Commerce & Science, Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Yash Prabhakar Rudrakar, Gitanjali Vidyalaya, Akola, Maharashtra
  • Yashvi Dholariya, Sardar School, Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Yogithamumti Ashokraj, PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

Art competitions currently open

There are two art contests currently open. Do participate in these contests :

Khula Aasmaan drawing and painting contest for October to December 2020

Ramayana Art Contest

We have another contest which is open only for Indians living abroad.

Contest information for “Art for Hope” (only for Indians living abroad)

Look forward to your enthusiastic participation.

Relevant Links

Blog posts related to art contests

Child artists talk about their art

Young artists talk about their art

 

Leave a Reply